The Town of Innisfil posts the list of certified municipal candidates, school board trustees and third party advertisers on this page. The list shows the name and date of nomination filing, as well as contact information if provided by the candidate for public posting.

View the List of Certified Candidates

List of municipal candidates

We are not responsible for the information on any individual candidate's website or social media pages. We do not verify, authorize, or endorse the information provided by any candidate.

Skip to:

Mayor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Lynn Dollin

May 2, 2022

Daniel Davidson

August 12, 2022

Deputy Mayor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Rob Nicol

May 2, 2022

 

Kenneth Fowler

May 25, 2022
Ward 1 Councillor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Kevin Eisses

June 17, 2022

Lynn Iwanow

 

July 20, 2022

Ward 2 Councillor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Grace Constantine

May 2, 2022

Carol Griffith

May 6, 2022

Scott Jones

August 10, 2022

Anil Dutta

August 19, 2022

Ward 3 Councillor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Jennifer Richardson

May 2, 2022

Leslie Pollak

July 27, 2022

Naz Obredor

August 17, 2022

Andrew Harrigan

August 17, 2022

 

 

Ward 4 Councillor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Alex Waters

June 3, 2022

Steven Fishman

June 13, 2022

 

 

Ward 5 Councillor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Matthew Kenney

July 13, 2022

Jeanette Luchese-Jacobs

August 2, 2022

Linda Zanella

August 3, 2022

James Roncone

August 16, 2022

Ward 6 Councillor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Robert Saunders

May 2, 2022

Megan Varga

May 6, 2022

 Lisa Maxwell

August 18, 2022

 

Ward 7 Councillor
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Fred Drodge

June 30, 2022

Kevin Eckhardt

August 11, 2022

Jake Tucker

August 19, 2022

List of school board trustees

English Public (Simcoe County District School Board)
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Michael Cardwell

June 24, 2022

Donna Armstrong

August 10, 2022

Dana Stott

August 15, 2022
English Separate (Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board)
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Jeanny Salmon

May 2, 2022

Tanya Da Silva

July 13, 2022

Katarina Gottfried

August 19, 2022

French Public (Conseil Scolaire Viamonde)
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Eric Lapointe

May 2, 2022

Saveria Caruso

July 27, 2022
French Separate (Conseil Scolaire Catholique MonAvenir)
NameDate Nomination FiledContact Information

Claire Thibideau

June 15, 2022

List of registered third party advertisers 

There are no registered third party advertisers at this time.